Volunteer

Join the team of classmates making our reunion happen! Consider giving your time to help ensure that we have a memorable celebration. You can motivate classmates to attend as a member of the program committee or help classmates to give to Harvard on the gift committee. Both volunteer committees are crucial to our successful reunion. 

To join the program committee, please contact our Harvard Alumni Association Reunion Coordinator.

To join the gift committee, please contact our Harvard College Fund Class Officer.

Campaign Committee Co-Chairs

Jon Matthew Biotti
Sean Dylan Carney
Elizabeth Ann Chiu Carney
Laura DeBonis
Suk Han

Rusty Holzer
Julia Langworthy Steinberg
YunLi Lou
YiLing Mao
Matias E. Rojas
Jeff Steinberg
Gabriel B. Sunshine

Thomas J. Swan III

Stuart J. Zimmer

Vice Chairs

Lina Alexandra Bryan-Toledo Kitsos
Kevin Delano McFarlane

Leadership Gift Chairs

Carolyn G. Kaufman Richman
Sean Padraic McLaughlin
Kimberly Morgan Blank

Edward S. Pallesen
Vito Antonio Sperduto

Leadership Gift Committee

Ravin Agrawal
Andrew Gordon Dietderich
James C. Lin
Stephen M. Prough

Richard Ramnath

Erinn Thoyer Rhodes

Associates Chairs

Nisha Kumar Behringer
Matthew John Sliwa III

Associates Committee

Martha Abbruzzese Genieser

Rachel P. Allen

Patrick Boultinghouse
Guita Bozorgi Griffiths

Frederick S. Chung
Boris Dolgonos
Alexander Victor Edelstein
Nancy Fan Paul
Joshua Loeb Fischer

Elizabeth Weinreb Fishman

Jonathan J. Frankel
Jeffrey S. Glueck
Douglas S. Hendrickson
Nnenna Kalaya Okereke
April Dawn Osborg Edrington
Wesley J. Paul
Kamakshi Rao
Jonathan Roosevelt
Bruce D. Schulman

Nick Serenyi

Alexander L. W. Snyder Esq.

Brian L. Trelstad

J. Gregory Tull
Deacon Turner
Joshua N. Wilkes

John Harvard Society Chairs

Sung Sik Rhee

Program Committee Co-Chairs

Jody Buonanno Shue
April Dawn Osborg Edrington

Class Report Chair

Charles William Cardillo

Chief Marshal Selection Committee

Rachna Dhanda Balakrishna (Chair)
Lina Alexandra Bryan-Toledo Kitsos
Randall T. Kempner
Lori Outzs Borgen

Reunion Organizers

Jon Matthew Biotti    
Alethea Black
Elizabeth A. Brown
Deborah Ruth Cohen
Benjamin Charles Decter
Rachna Dhanda Balakrishna
Erika Dreifus
Rosa Ehrenreich Brooks
Joel G. Fan
Donald A. Fishman
Jennifer Griffin

Glenn Kiser

Cecelia Morenike Kurzman

Christopher A. Libertino
J. Suzanne Mosher
Laurence C. O’Keefe
Christopher S. Reed
Maurice Alberto “Mo” Rocca
Amy Lynn Salzhauer
Abigail N. Sosland
Matthew John Sliwa III
Owen O’Driscoll West
Kenji Yoshino 

Participation Chairs

Joseph Kindall Hurd III
Juliette N. Kayyem

Participation Committee

Rachel Patrice Allen
Malcolm L. Augustine
Kyo Bannai
Christopher Joseph Borgen
Charles William Cardillo
Dehan Chen
Theodore D. Chuang
Frederick S. Chung
Erika Dreifus

Brian G. Epstein
Laura Elise Fein
Andrew M. Fine
Bernard B. Fulton III
Seth Adam Gitell
Bruce N. Goldberger
Allison Colman Humenuk
Sarah Elizabeth Igo
William C. Jackson
Korlon Lockhart Kilpatrick II
Stacy E. Kilroy
Caroline Lewis Wolverton
Stefan McGrath
Jennifer B. Miller
Suzanne F. Nossel
Mark M. Smith
Rodney Jerel Taylor

Lana Wong